Practice Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track (Heat 1/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN WALLACE
2 2GREG ESSER
3 3WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
4 4VICTOR NAZARIO
5 5ERIC DENNETT
6 6TAYLOR ELIAS
7 7JUNIOR RILEY
8 8ESTEBAN MULLER
9 9MAX SMALLS
10 10MIKE BURIANI
2
1/8 IC Track (Heat 2/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DEVLIN
2 2TED CARRINGTON
3 3JASON SMITH
4 4JOSE CASAS
5 5EUGENE OSBURN
6 6FERNANDO ALVAREZ
7 7BENNY CIERE
8 8WALO WALKER
9 9ERIC VASUTIN
10 10RICKEY WEST
3
1/8 IC Track (Heat 3/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATALIO MARINGOLO
2 2ALONSO CANSECO
3 3ALVARO JARA
4 4FRANCO DESIDERIO
5 5JOSE SANCHES JR
6 6EDGAR FIALLOS
7 7MELVIN AULSTON
8 8CHAY BLOUNT
9 9CLARENCE ROSA
10 10MATHEW AKKOLA
4
1/8 IC Track (Heat 4/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDUARDO GIARDINO
2 2BRANDON CHO
3 3GIORDANO PIETERNELLA
4 4JUAN HERRERO
5 5CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS
6 6DANA SMELTZER
7 7ALEX FRANK
8 8MIHNEA LUPU
9 9KEVIN COLE
10 10AUGUSTO QUINTEROS
5
1/8 IC Track (Heat 5/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOH WHITE
2 2FABRIZIO MARTELLO
3 3THOMAS DESMARIES
4 4PER-HAKAN PERSSON
5 5GARY ELIAS
6 6PAUL WRIGHT
7 7GAREN HAGOBIAN
8 8DAVID BLAKENEY
9 9ARIE MANTEN
10 10KJ JONES
6
1/8 IC Track (Heat 6/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARNAUD BATTISTINI
2 2TAK WOO
3 3HASSEL DAVID
4 4MIKE MCBRIDE
5 5BRIAN MALAQUIN
6 6CHRIS VERANO
7 7WALTER DIAZ
8 8ROBERT MORRIS
9 9CHUCK MOON
10 10MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
7
1/8 IC Track (Heat 7/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENJI TAIRA
2 2MAXIME RIPOLL
3 3ENZO BATTISTINI
4 4BRIAN THOMAS
5 5ARTHUR TOWNEND
6 6JOSE FELIX
7 7BLAKE BELL
8 8CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
9 9DIATTA COLLYMORE
10 10CHRIS VELEZ
8
1/8 IC Track (Heat 8/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMAIN PICARD
2 2JEFFREY RIETVELD
3 3TANONGSAIKUL TRIN
4 4MIKE SWAUGER
5 5STEPHANE RICCOBONO
6 6SCOTT KIMBROW
7 7BO NIELSEN
8 8ALAIN LEVY
9 9ROBBIE CERRATO
10 10BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
9
1/8 IC Track (Heat 9/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREA PIRANI
2 2MIRKO SALEMI
3 3MICHAEL SALVEN
4 4ALEX THURSTON
5 5TIM WOOD
6 6MASAYA IDA
7 7STEVEN JOVANOVIC
8 8JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
9 9JONATHAN GANDIN
10 10RALPH BURCH
10
1/8 IC Track (Heat 10/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LAMBERTO COLLARI
2 2TEEMU LEINO
3 3ANTHONY ABISSET
4 4TONI GRUBER
5 5PATRICK SCHAEFER
6 6RICK VRIELIJNCK
7 7SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA
8 8CHAVIT SALIGUPTA
9 9FLAVIO ELIAS
10 10ANDY MOORE
11
1/8 IC Track (Heat 11/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICOLA MARRONE
2 2FRANCESCO TIRONI
3 3ROBIN D'HONDT
4 4DOMINIC GREINER
5 5ROBERT PIETSCH
6 6TADAHIKO SAHASHI
7 7JEFF HAMON
8 8JJ WANG
9 9JESSE DAVIS
10 10OLIVER MACK
12
1/8 IC Track (Heat 12/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2ALESSIO MAZZEO
3 3ALBERTO PICCO
4 4CARMINE RAIOLA
5 5JILLES GROSKAMP
6 6SILVIO HACHLER
7 7SIMON KURZBUCH
8 8SHOKI TAKAHATA
9 9TAKAAKI SHIMO
10 10NAOTO MATSUKURA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X