Practice Round 6 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track (Heat 1/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
2 4VICTOR NAZARIO
3 6TAYLOR ELIAS
4 7JUNIOR RILEY
5 8ESTEBAN MULLER
6 10MIKE BURIANI
7 1BEN WALLACE
8 2ANTHONY ABISSET
9 5PER-HAKAN PERSSON
10 9FABRIZIO MARTELLO
2
1/8 IC Track (Heat 2/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DEVLIN
2 2TED CARRINGTON
3 3JASON SMITH
4 5EUGENE OSBURN
5 6FERNANDO ALVAREZ
6 9ERIC VASUTIN
7 10RICKEY WEST
8 4BRIAN MALAQUIN
9 7ARTHUR TOWNEND
10 8ALBERTO PICCO
3
1/8 IC Track (Heat 3/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ALONSO CANSECO
2 3ALVARO JARA
3 4FRANCO DESIDERIO
4 5JOSE SANCHES JR
5 7MELVIN AULSTON
6 8CHAY BLOUNT
7 9CLARENCE ROSA
8 6TAK WOO
9 1MAX SMALLS
10 10GREG ESSER
4
1/8 IC Track (Heat 4/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRANDON CHO
2 3GIORDANO PIETERNELLA
3 4JUAN HERRERO
4 5CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS
5 6DANA SMELTZER
6 7ALEX FRANK
7 9KEVIN COLE
8 10AUGUSTO QUINTEROS
9 1NATALIO MARINGOLO
10 8MATHEW AKKOLA
5
1/8 IC Track (Heat 5/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOH WHITE
2 5GARY ELIAS
3 6PAUL WRIGHT
4 8DAVID BLAKENEY
5 10KJ JONES
6 3ALAIN LEVY
7 4ERIC DENNETT
8 2WALO WALKER
9 7MIHNEA LUPU
10 9EDUARDO GIARDINO
6
1/8 IC Track (Heat 6/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARNAUD BATTISTINI
2 3HASSEL DAVID
3 4MIKE MCBRIDE
4 8ROBERT MORRIS
5 9CHUCK MOON
6 10BO NIELSEN
7 11JOSE CASAS
8 5EDGAR FIALLOS
9 2ARIE MANTEN
10 7GAREN HAGOBIAN
7
1/8 IC Track (Heat 7/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MAXIME RIPOLL
2 3ENZO BATTISTINI
3 4BRIAN THOMAS
4 6JOSE FELIX
5 7BLAKE BELL
6 8CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
7 9DIATTA COLLYMORE
8 5ROBBIE CERRATO
9 1WALTER DIAZ
10 10CHRIS VERANO
8
1/8 IC Track (Heat 8/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TANONGSAIKUL TRIN
2 4MIKE SWAUGER
3 5STEPHANE RICCOBONO
4 6SCOTT KIMBROW
5 1TIM WOOD
6 2THOMAS DESMARIES
7 10MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
8 11BENNY CIERE
9 7CHRIS VELEZ
10 8KENJI TAIRA
9
1/8 IC Track (Heat 9/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREA PIRANI
2 2MIRKO SALEMI
3 3MICHAEL SALVEN
4 4ALEX THURSTON
5 6MASAYA IDA
6 7STEVEN JOVANOVIC
7 8JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
8 9JONATHAN GANDIN
9 10RALPH BURCH
10 5JEFFREY RIETVELD
10
1/8 IC Track (Heat 10/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LAMBERTO COLLARI
2 2TEEMU LEINO
3 4TONI GRUBER
4 5PATRICK SCHAEFER
5 6RICK VRIELIJNCK
6 7SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA
7 8CHAVIT SALIGUPTA
8 9FLAVIO ELIAS
9 10ANDY MOORE
10 3BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
11
1/8 IC Track (Heat 11/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICOLA MARRONE
2 2FRANCESCO TIRONI
3 3ROBIN D'HONDT
4 4DOMINIC GREINER
5 5ROBERT PIETSCH
6 6TADAHIKO SAHASHI
7 7JEFF HAMON
8 8JJ WANG
9 9JESSE DAVIS
10 10OLIVER MACK
12
1/8 IC Track (Heat 12/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2ALESSIO MAZZEO
3 4CARMINE RAIOLA
4 5JILLES GROSKAMP
5 6SILVIO HACHLER
6 7SIMON KURZBUCH
7 8SHOKI TAKAHATA
8 9TAKAAKI SHIMO
9 10NAOTO MATSUKURA
10 3ROMAIN PICARD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X