Practice Round 8 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track (Heat 1/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
2 2VICTOR NAZARIO
3 3TAYLOR ELIAS
4 4JUNIOR RILEY
5 5ESTEBAN MULLER
6 6MIKE BURIANI
7 7BEN WALLACE
8 8ANTHONY ABISSET
9 9PER-HAKAN PERSSON
10 10FABRIZIO MARTELLO
2
1/8 IC Track (Heat 2/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DEVLIN
2 2TED CARRINGTON
3 3JASON SMITH
4 4EUGENE OSBURN
5 5FERNANDO ALVAREZ
6 6ERIC VASUTIN
7 7RICKEY WEST
8 8BRIAN MALAQUIN
9 9ARTHUR TOWNEND
10 10ALBERTO PICCO
3
1/8 IC Track (Heat 3/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALONSO CANSECO
2 2ALVARO JARA
3 3FRANCO DESIDERIO
4 4JOSE SANCHES JR
5 5MELVIN AULSTON
6 6CHAY BLOUNT
7 7CLARENCE ROSA
8 8TAK WOO
9 9MAX SMALLS
10 10GREG ESSER
4
1/8 IC Track (Heat 4/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CHO
2 2GIORDANO PIETERNELLA
3 3JUAN HERRERO
4 4CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS
5 5DANA SMELTZER
6 6ALEX FRANK
7 7KEVIN COLE
8 8AUGUSTO QUINTEROS
9 9NATALIO MARINGOLO
10 10MATHEW AKKOLA
5
1/8 IC Track (Heat 5/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOH WHITE
2 2GARY ELIAS
3 3PAUL WRIGHT
4 4DAVID BLAKENEY
5 5KJ JONES
6 6ALAIN LEVY
7 7ERIC DENNETT
8 8WALO WALKER
9 9MIHNEA LUPU
10 10EDUARDO GIARDINO
6
1/8 IC Track (Heat 6/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARNAUD BATTISTINI
2 2HASSEL DAVID
3 3MIKE MCBRIDE
4 4ROBERT MORRIS
5 5CHUCK MOON
6 6BO NIELSEN
7 7JOSE CASAS
8 8EDGAR FIALLOS
9 9ARIE MANTEN
10 10GAREN HAGOBIAN
7
1/8 IC Track (Heat 7/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAXIME RIPOLL
2 2ENZO BATTISTINI
3 3BRIAN THOMAS
4 4JOSE FELIX
5 5BLAKE BELL
6 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
7 7DIATTA COLLYMORE
8 8ROBBIE CERRATO
9 9WALTER DIAZ
10 10CHRIS VERANO
8
1/8 IC Track (Heat 8/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TANONGSAIKUL TRIN
2 2MIKE SWAUGER
3 3STEPHANE RICCOBONO
4 4SCOTT KIMBROW
5 5TIM WOOD
6 6THOMAS DESMARIES
7 7MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
8 8BENNY CIERE
9 9CHRIS VELEZ
10 10KENJI TAIRA
9
1/8 IC Track (Heat 9/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREA PIRANI
2 2MIRKO SALEMI
3 3MICHAEL SALVEN
4 4ALEX THURSTON
5 5MASAYA IDA
6 6STEVEN JOVANOVIC
7 7JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
8 8JONATHAN GANDIN
9 9RALPH BURCH
10 10JEFFREY RIETVELD
10
1/8 IC Track (Heat 10/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LAMBERTO COLLARI
2 2TEEMU LEINO
3 3TONI GRUBER
4 4PATRICK SCHAEFER
5 5RICK VRIELIJNCK
6 6SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA
7 7CHAVIT SALIGUPTA
8 8FLAVIO ELIAS
9 9ANDY MOORE
10 10BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
11
1/8 IC Track (Heat 11/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICOLA MARRONE
2 2FRANCESCO TIRONI
3 3ROBIN D'HONDT
4 4DOMINIC GREINER
5 5ROBERT PIETSCH
6 6TADAHIKO SAHASHI
7 7JEFF HAMON
8 8JJ WANG
9 9JESSE DAVIS
10 10OLIVER MACK
12
1/8 IC Track (Heat 12/12)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2ALESSIO MAZZEO
3 3CARMINE RAIOLA
4 4JILLES GROSKAMP
5 5SILVIO HACHLER
6 6SIMON KURZBUCH
7 7SHOKI TAKAHATA
8 8TAKAAKI SHIMO
9 9NAOTO MATSUKURA
10 10ROMAIN PICARD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X