Seeding Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track (Heat 1/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOH WHITE
2 2WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
3 3ALVARO JARA
4 4JOSE SANCHES JR
5 5ALONSO CANSECO
6 6ESTEBAN MULLER
7 7FABRIZIO MARTELLO
8 8FERNANDO ALVAREZ
9 9BEN WALLACE
2
1/8 IC Track (Heat 2/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAK WOO
2 2CLARENCE ROSA
3 3GREG ESSER
4 4ARTHUR TOWNEND
5 5FRANCO DESIDERIO
6 6BRIAN MALAQUIN
3
1/8 IC Track (Heat 3/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR NAZARIO
2 2TAYLOR ELIAS
3 3EUGENE OSBURN
4 4ERIC VASUTIN
5 5MATHEW AKKOLA
6 6JUAN HERRERO
7 7EDUARDO GIARDINO
8 8JUNIOR RILEY
9 9JEFF DEVLIN
10 10TED CARRINGTON
4
1/8 IC Track (Heat 4/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKEY WEST
2 2GARY ELIAS
3 3BO NIELSEN
4 4ROBERT MORRIS
5 5DANA SMELTZER
6 6GIORDANO PIETERNELLA
7 7MAX SMALLS
8 8CHAY BLOUNT
9 9ARNAUD BATTISTINI
10 10MIKE MCBRIDE
5
1/8 IC Track (Heat 5/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE CASAS
2 2CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS
3 3EDGAR FIALLOS
4 4KJ JONES
5 5ERIC DENNETT
6 6ALAIN LEVY
7 7PAUL WRIGHT
8 8CHUCK MOON
9 9JASON SMITH
10 10MELVIN AULSTON
6
1/8 IC Track (Heat 6/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENJI TAIRA
2 2RALPH BURCH
3 3CHRIS VERANO
4 4STEPHANE RICCOBONO
5 5ALEX FRANK
6 6DAVID BLAKENEY
7 7NATALIO MARINGOLO
8 8AUGUSTO QUINTEROS
9 9BLAKE BELL
10 10WALO WALKER
7
1/8 IC Track (Heat 7/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAREN HAGOBIAN
2 2BENNY CIERE
3 3JOSE FELIX
4 4MAXIME RIPOLL
5 5BRANDON CHO
6 6MICHAEL SALVEN
7 7ARIE MANTEN
8 8BRIAN THOMAS
9 9KEVIN COLE
10 10MIHNEA LUPU
8
1/8 IC Track (Heat 8/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY MOORE
2 2PATRICK SCHAEFER
3 3TIM WOOD
4 4TANONGSAIKUL TRIN
5 5MIKE SWAUGER
6 6DIATTA COLLYMORE
7 7SCOTT KIMBROW
8 8CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
9 9JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
10 10CHRIS VELEZ
9
1/8 IC Track (Heat 9/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN JOVANOVIC
2 2CHAVIT SALIGUPTA
3 3ALEX THURSTON
4 4MIRKO SALEMI
5 5THOMAS DESMARIES
6 6RICK VRIELIJNCK
7 7FLAVIO ELIAS
8 8WALTER DIAZ
9 9OLIVER MACK
10 10MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
10
1/8 IC Track (Heat 10/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBBIE CERRATO
2 2NICOLA MARRONE
3 3JILLES GROSKAMP
4 4ROBIN D'HONDT
5 5JONATHAN GANDIN
6 6MASAYA IDA
7 7CARMINE RAIOLA
8 8BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
9 9SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA
10 10ENZO BATTISTINI
11
1/8 IC Track (Heat 11/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TADAHIKO SAHASHI
2 2LAMBERTO COLLARI
3 3ALESSIO MAZZEO
4 4TEEMU LEINO
5 5TONI GRUBER
6 6ROMAIN PICARD
7 7ANDREA PIRANI
8 8FRANCESCO TIRONI
9 9JJ WANG
10 10JEFF HAMON
12
1/8 IC Track (Heat 12/12)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2SIMON KURZBUCH
3 3SHOKI TAKAHATA
4 4JEFFREY RIETVELD
5 5SILVIO HACHLER
6 6JESSE DAVIS
7 7TAKAAKI SHIMO
8 8DOMINIC GREINER
9 9ROBERT PIETSCH
10 10NAOTO MATSUKURA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X