Qualifier Round 6 Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track (Heat 1/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHANE RICCOBONO
2 2JOAQUIN DESOTO JR
3 3JOSE FELIX
4 4DIATTA COLLYMORE
5 5GAREN HAGOBIAN
6 6CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
7 7KEVIN COLE
8 8BRANDON CHO
9 9ARIE MANTEN
10 10MICHAEL SALVEN
2
1/8 IC Track (Heat 2/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREA PIRANI
2 2LAMBERTO COLLARI
3 3WALTER DIAZ
4 4MIKE SWAUGER
5 5ANDY MOORE
6 6MAXIME RIPOLL
7 7SCOTT KIMBROW
8 8MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
9 9TANONGSAIKUL TRIN
10 10BENNY CIERE
3
1/8 IC Track (Heat 3/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBBIE CERRATO
2 2FLAVIO ELIAS
3 3SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA
4 4CHAVIT SALIGUPTA
5 5BRIAN THOMAS
6 6ALEX THURSTON
7 7OLIVER MACK
8 8RICK VRIELIJNCK
9 9TIM WOOD
10 10MIHNEA LUPU
4
1/8 IC Track (Heat 4/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAYA IDA
2 2TEEMU LEINO
3 3ROBIN D'HONDT
4 4NICOLA MARRONE
5 5ENZO BATTISTINI
6 6PATRICK SCHAEFER
7 7JILLES GROSKAMP
8 8MIRKO SALEMI
9 9ROMAIN PICARD
10 10JEFFREY RIETVELD
5
1/8 IC Track (Heat 5/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE DAVIS
2 2SHOKI TAKAHATA
3 3DOMINIC GREINER
4 4SILVIO HACHLER
5 5STEVEN JOVANOVIC
6 6ALESSIO MAZZEO
7 7THOMAS DESMARIES
8 8JEFF HAMON
9 9CARMINE RAIOLA
10 10BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
6
1/8 IC Track (Heat 6/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2NAOTO MATSUKURA
3 3SIMON KURZBUCH
4 4JJ WANG
5 5JONATHAN GANDIN
6 6TADAHIKO SAHASHI
7 7TAKAAKI SHIMO
8 8TONI GRUBER
9 9FRANCESCO TIRONI
10 10ROBERT PIETSCH
7
1/8 IC Track (Heat 7/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ESTEBAN MULLER
2 2FABRIZIO MARTELLO
3 3ERIC DENNETT
4 4BEN WALLACE
5 5CHRIS VELEZ
8
1/8 IC Track (Heat 8/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOH WHITE
2 2EDUARDO GIARDINO
3 3FRANCO DESIDERIO
4 4ALVARO JARA
5 5NATALIO MARINGOLO
6 6JOSE SANCHES JR
7 7ALONSO CANSECO
8 8WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
9 9JEFF DEVLIN
10 10FERNANDO ALVAREZ
9
1/8 IC Track (Heat 9/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY ELIAS
2 2PAUL WRIGHT
3 3GIORDANO PIETERNELLA
4 4ARTHUR TOWNEND
5 5ERIC VASUTIN
6 6GREG ESSER
7 7TED CARRINGTON
8 8TAK WOO
9 9BRIAN MALAQUIN
10 10JUNIOR RILEY
10
1/8 IC Track (Heat 10/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR NAZARIO
2 2WALO WALKER
3 3MAX SMALLS
4 4MATHEW AKKOLA
5 5BO NIELSEN
6 6CLARENCE ROSA
7 7ARNAUD BATTISTINI
8 8CHUCK MOON
9 9CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS
10 10ROBERT MORRIS
11
1/8 IC Track (Heat 11/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KJ JONES
2 2JASON SMITH
3 3TAYLOR ELIAS
4 4MIKE MCBRIDE
5 5CHAY BLOUNT
6 6DANA SMELTZER
7 7JUAN HERRERO
8 8AUGUSTO QUINTEROS
9 9EUGENE OSBURN
10 10ALAIN LEVY
12
1/8 IC Track (Heat 12/12)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MELVIN AULSTON
2 2RALPH BURCH
3 3ALEX FRANK
4 4CHRIS VERANO
5 5DAVID BLAKENEY
6 6JOSE CASAS
7 7KENJI TAIRA
8 8EDGAR FIALLOS
9 9RICKEY WEST
10 10BLAKE BELL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X