Mains Heat Sheet
1
1/8 IC Track 1/256 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDUARDO GIARDINO 102 246 (4,2,6)
2 2CHAY BLOUNT 104 253 (3,5,6)
3 3FRANCO DESIDERIO 106 256 (5,3,1)
4 4WILLIAM PENDERGRASS 108 260 (6,4,5)
5 5BEN WALLACE 110 276 (6,5,3)
6 6FERNANDO ALVAREZ 112 297 (4,3,1)
7 7FABRIZIO MARTELLO 113 315 (4,3,6)
2
1/8 IC Track 1/256 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE SANCHES JR 101 245 (4,3,6)
2 2JUNIOR RILEY 103 250 (6,3,4)
3 3JEFF DEVLIN 105 253 (6,4,2)
4 4ALVARO JARA 107 259 (4,6,5)
5 5TED CARRINGTON 109 267 (1,3,4)
6 6ALONSO CANSECO 111 292 (5,2,6)
7 7ESTEBAN MULLER 113 315 (4,3,6)
3
1/8 IC Track 1/128 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLARENCE ROSA 88 204 (4,1,5)
2 2RICKEY WEST 90 214 (6,3,2)
3 3PAUL WRIGHT 92 217 (4,5,1)
4 4MAX SMALLS 94 224 (3,2,1)
5 5ERIC VASUTIN 96 233 (1,2,6)
6 6TAK WOO 98 240 (2,5,1)
7 7GIORDANO PIETERNELLA 100 243 (3,2,4)
8 8FRANCO DESIDERIO Bump-Up
9 9EDUARDO GIARDINO Bump-Up
10 10CHAY BLOUNT Bump-Up
4
1/8 IC Track 1/128 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EUGENE OSBURN 87 203 (4,5,6)
2 2JUAN HERRERO 89 213 (1,3,5)
3 3GREG ESSER 91 216 (4,1,6)
4 4CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS 93 220 (5,6,3)
5 5BRIAN MALAQUIN 95 230 (6,5,4)
6 6POOH WHITE 97 236 (4,6,3)
7 7ARTHUR TOWNEND 99 242 (6,1,5)
8 8JUNIOR RILEY Bump-Up
9 9TED CARRINGTON Bump-Up
10 10JOSE SANCHES JR Bump-Up
5
1/8 IC Track 1/64 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHUCK MOON 74 173 (5,6,4)
2 2DANA SMELTZER 76 175 (2,6,1)
3 3VICTOR NAZARIO 78 177 (5,4,2)
4 4ARNAUD BATTISTINI 80 183 (4,5,3)
5 5WALO WALKER 82 189 (5,3,6)
6 6GARY ELIAS 84 192 (4,1,5)
7 7MATHEW AKKOLA 86 203 (1,4,2)
8 8MAX SMALLS Bump-Up
9 9CLARENCE ROSA Bump-Up
10 10FRANCO DESIDERIO Bump-Up
6
1/8 IC Track 1/64 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON SMITH 73 171 (5,1,6)
2 2MIKE MCBRIDE 75 174 (2,3,6)
3 3ALAIN LEVY 77 176 (4,5,6)
4 4NATALIO MARINGOLO 79 177 (5,2,1)
5 5BLAKE BELL 81 188 (3,6,2)
6 6AUGUSTO QUINTEROS 83 192 (4,2,5)
7 7TAYLOR ELIAS 85 193 (5,3,6)
8 8JUAN HERRERO Bump-Up
9 9CONSTANTINOS SARITSAKLIS Bump-Up
10 10ARTHUR TOWNEND Bump-Up
7
1/8 IC Track 1/32 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CHO 60 135 (2,6,1)
2 2EDGAR FIALLOS 62 143 (4,6,3)
3 3MELVIN AULSTON 64 146 (6,2,4)
4 4GAREN HAGOBIAN 66 152 (5,1,6)
5 5BO NIELSEN 68 160 (4,5,3)
6 6CHRIS VERANO 70 168 (1,4,6)
7 7JOSE FELIX 72 170 (3,1,2)
8 8VICTOR NAZARIO Bump-Up
9 9DANA SMELTZER Bump-Up
10 10GARY ELIAS Bump-Up
8
1/8 IC Track 1/32 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH BURCH 59 128 (6,5,4)
2 2JOSE CASAS 61 135 (5,4,6)
3 3BENNY CIERE 63 146 (5,6,2)
4 4KJ JONES 65 146 (3,4,6)
5 5ROBERT MORRIS 67 158 (5,4,6)
6 6KENJI TAIRA 69 164 (3,6,2)
7 7DAVID BLAKENEY 71 169 (5,3,6)
8 8MIKE MCBRIDE Bump-Up
9 9ALAIN LEVY Bump-Up
10 10AUGUSTO QUINTEROS Bump-Up
9
1/8 IC Track 1/16 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOAQUIN DESOTO JR 46 103 (2,4,1)
2 2MIHNEA LUPU 48 108 (5,3,2)
3 3STEPHANE RICCOBONO 50 110 (6,4,2)
4 4MAXIME RIPOLL 52 114 (3,2,6)
5 5TIM WOOD 54 114 (1,5,3)
6 6TANONGSAIKUL TRIN 56 122 (6,4,3)
7 7ALEX FRANK 58 125 (4,2,5)
8 8GAREN HAGOBIAN Bump-Up
9 9DANA SMELTZER Bump-Up
10 10CHRIS VERANO Bump-Up
10
1/8 IC Track 1/16 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMAIN PICARD 45 98 (5,2,1)
2 2CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 47 108 (2,6,1)
3 3KEVIN COLE 49 109 (5,6,3)
4 4ARIE MANTEN 51 112 (5,6,3)
5 5DIATTA COLLYMORE 53 114 (2,6,1)
6 6MICHAEL SALVEN 55 122 (5,6,4)
7 7CHRIS VELEZ 57 125 (6,2,3)
8 8RALPH BURCH Bump-Up
9 9KENJI TAIRA Bump-Up
10 10JOSE CASAS Bump-Up
11
1/8 IC Track 1/8 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK SCHAEFER 32 68 (6,3,1)
2 2ENZO BATTISTINI 34 73 (6,4,2)
3 3THOMAS DESMARIES 36 77 (4,5,1)
4 4FLAVIO ELIAS 38 87 (1,4,3)
5 5BRIAN THOMAS 40 89 (1,5,4)
6 6MICHAEL PALAZZOLA 42 91 (2,1,3)
7 7WALTER DIAZ 44 95 (2,1,4)
8 8TIM WOOD Bump-Up
9 9JOAQUIN DESOTO JR Bump-Up
10 10STEPHANE RICCOBONO Bump-Up
12
1/8 IC Track 1/8 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAYA IDA 31 66 (4,1,6)
2 2ANDY MOORE 33 70 (6,2,3)
3 3SHINNOSUKE YOKOYAMA 35 76 (2,3,4)
4 4MIKE SWAUGER 37 87 (2,5,6)
5 5ANDREA PIRANI 39 89 (6,1,3)
6 6SCOTT KIMBROW 41 90 (5,6,2)
7 7ROBBIE CERRATO 43 95 (5,4,1)
8 8RALPH BURCH Bump-Up
9 9CHRISTIAN LOPEZ Bump-Up
10 10ROMAIN PICARD Bump-Up
13
1/8 IC Track 1/4 Even Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT PIETSCH 18 40 (5,4,1)
2 2MIRKO SALEMI 20 47 (4,1,6)
3 3LAMBERTO COLLARI 22 51 (6,2,4)
4 4ALESSIO MAZZEO 24 52 (5,3,4)
5 5CHAVIT SALIGUPTA 26 55 (3,6,2)
6 6ROBIN D'HONDT 28 58 (6,4,5)
7 7TEEMU LEINO 30 62 (2,1,4)
8 8PATRICK SCHAEFER Bump-Up
9 9ENZO BATTISTINI Bump-Up
10 10FLAVIO ELIAS Bump-Up
14
1/8 IC Track 1/4 Odd Final
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OLIVER MACK 17 39 (4,3,5)
2 2TADAHIKO SAHASHI 19 46 (2,4,5)
3 3STEVEN JOVANOVIC 21 48 (1,5,4)
4 4NICOLA MARRONE 23 52 (1,4,3)
5 5BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 25 54 (6,5,1)
6 6JONATHAN GANDIN 27 58 (1,3,4)
7 7ALEX THURSTON 29 59 (5,2,3)
8 8MASAYA IDA Bump-Up
9 9ANDY MOORE Bump-Up
10 10ROBBIE CERRATO Bump-Up
15
1/8 IC Track 1/2 Even Final
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC GREINER 4 6 (3,5,2)
2 2JJ WANG 6 11 (4,5,3)
3 3SHOKI TAKAHATA 8 17 (4,6,5)
4 4SILVIO HACHLER 10 22 (6,5,1)
5 5TONI GRUBER 12 26 (4,5,2)
6 6RICK VRIELIJNCK 14 29 (3,6,1)
7 7JILLES GROSKAMP 16 36 (5,3,4)
8 8LAMBERTO COLLARI Bump-Up
9 9ROBERT PIETSCH Bump-Up
10 10PATRICK SCHAEFER Bump-Up
16
1/8 IC Track 1/2 Odd Final
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON KURZBUCH 3 4 (2,4,6)
2 2JESSE DAVIS 5 9 (6,1,3)
3 3JEFF HAMON 7 13 (6,1,2)
4 4FRANCESCO TIRONI 9 19 (4,6,1)
5 5JEFFREY RIETVELD 11 26 (4,6,1)
6 6TAKAAKI SHIMO 13 27 (3,4,2)
7 7CARMINE RAIOLA 15 31 (4,2,6)
8 8JONATHAN GANDIN Bump-Up
9 9TADAHIKO SAHASHI Bump-Up
10 10BRYCE BUTTERFIELD Bump-Up
17
1/8 IC Track 1/1 Even Final
Length: 1:00:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARIO BALESTRI
2 2NAOTO MATSUKURA 2 4 (5,1,2)
3 3JESSE DAVIS Bump-Up
4 4JEFF HAMON Bump-Up
5 5DOMINIC GREINER Bump-Up
6 6SHOKI TAKAHATA Bump-Up
7 7SIMON KURZBUCH Bump-Up
8 8TAKAAKI SHIMO Bump-Up
9 9CARMINE RAIOLA Bump-Up
10 10TONI GRUBER Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 115
Drivers: 115
Total Race Laps 49,435
Total Race Time 247 hours, 28 minutes, 43 seconds
close X